PRIVACY POLICY

Contact Information:

De’Cole & Associates, LLC

C/O Terra DeFoe

Email: Terra@DecoleLLC.com

Contact Number: 313.801.6600

 

Clear Pricing:

Book “Per Unit” $14.95 + $4.83 Shipping & Handling

 

Refund/Return Exchange Policy:

We only exchange items if they are defective unopened and damaged within 30 days of the original purchase. In circumstances where you consider that a product is defective, please contact us immediately at TERRA@DECOLELLC.COM  with details of the product and the defect including photos of your unopened item. 

You can send the item you consider defective to:

 

2470 Collingwood St., Suite 219

Detroit, MI 48206
 

Upon receipt of the returned product, we will fully examine it and notify you via e-mail, within 7 days whether you are entitled to a replacement as a result of the defect. If you are eligible, we will send you a replacement product. If 30 days or more have passed since your purchase, we cannot offer you a refund or an exchange.

 

Shipping/Delivery Information:

All orders are subject to product availability. If an item is not in stock at the time you place your order, we will notify you and refund you the total amount of your order, using the original method of payment.

Unless there are exceptional circumstances, we make every effort to fulfill your order within [15] business days of the date of your order. Business day mean Monday to Friday, except holidays. Please note we do not ship on [Sundays].

Date of delivery may vary due to carrier shipping practices, delivery location, method of delivery, and the items ordered. Products may also be delivered in separate shipments.

Shipping costs are based on the weight of your order and the delivery method. To find out how much your order will cost, simple add the items you would like to purchase to your cart, and proceed to the checkout page. Once at the checkout screen, shipping charges will be displayed. Additional shipping charges may apply to remote areas or for large or heavy items. You will be advised of any charges on the checkout page. Sales tax is charged according to the province or territory to which the item is shipped. If there is any damage to the packaging on delivery, contact us immediately at TERRA@DECOLELLC.COM

 

Privacy Policy & Terms and Conditions:

We are committed to maintaining the accuracy, confidentiality, and security of your personally identifiable information ("Personal Information"). As part of this commitment, our privacy policy governs our actions as they relate to the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information. Our privacy policy is based upon the values set by the Canadian Standards Association's Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information and Canada's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

You may direct any questions or inquiries with respect to our privacy policy or our practices by contacting:

DE’COLE & ASSOICATES, LLC
 

Terra@DecoleLLC.com

A cookie is a small computer file or piece of information that may be stored in your computer's hard drive when you visit our websites. We may use cookies to improve our website’s functionality and in some cases, to provide visitors with a customized online experience.
 

Cookies are widely used and most web browsers are configured initially to accept cookies automatically. You may change your Internet browser settings to prevent your computer from accepting cookies or to notify you when you receive a cookie so that you may decline its acceptance. Please note, however, if you disable cookies, you may not experience optimal performance of our website.
 

Customer Disputes

DECOLE & ASSOCIATES, LLC, seeks to maintain and enhance our reputation of providing you with high quality products and services. We value complaints as they assist us to improve our products, services and customer service.

 

DECOLE & ASSOCIATES, LLC, is committed to being responsive to the needs and concerns of our customers or potential customers and to resolving your complaint as quickly as possible. This policy has been designed to provide guidance to both our customers and staff on the manner in which DECOLE & ASSOCIATES, LLC, receives and manages your complaint.

 

We are committed to being consistent, fair and impartial when handling your complaint. 

The objective of this policy is to ensure:

 • You are aware of our complaint lodgment and handling processes, 

• Both you and our staff understand our complaints handling process,

 • Your complaint is investigated impartially with a balanced view of all information or evidence,

 • We take reasonable steps to actively protect your personal information.

 

Chargebacks: 

Please review our Refund/Return Exchange Policy